European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Men´s Singles 1/2

Women´s Singles 1/2

Men´s Doubles 1/2

Women´s Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Men´s Singles 2/2

Women´s Singles 2/2

Men´s Doubles 2/2

Women´s Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Mixed Doubles

Lower Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

 

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-04-2003

 

 

533

52220 Andrew BOWMAN/52316 Hayley DONELLY

SCO

Andrew BOWMAN/Hayley DONELLY

 

 

 

 

534

14189 Alexandre PAIXAO/14195 Ana MOURA

POR

11/3 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob CHEMNITZ/Mille PJEDSTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/11 11/7

 

 

 

 

535

52323 Jacob CHEMNITZ/52342 Mille PJEDSTED

DEN

11/8 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

536

51839 Marco FUX/52300 Marion GRUBER

SUI

Jacob CHEMNITZ/Mille PJEDSTED

Jacob CHEMNITZ/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mille PJEDSTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/11 11/3 11/9

 

 

 

537

52291 Evgeniy POCHTAREV/52301 Olena PRUS

UKR

Evgeniy POCHTAREV/Olena PRUS

 

 

 

 

538

14674 Kristo KASELA/52326 Ave PAJO

EST

8/11 11/6 11/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robin MIDDLETON/Caroline WESTLEY

 

 

 

539

51626 Emil JONHOLM/15158 Sophia HANSSON

SWE

11/8 13/11

 

 

 

*

540

51623 Robin MIDDLETON/51672 Caroline WESTLEY

ENG

Robin MIDDLETON/Caroline WESTLEY

 

Jacob CHEMNITZ/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mille PJEDSTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/11 11/5 11/9

 

 

541

52328 Ionut ALBU/52329 Catalina ALBU

ROM

Lorenz How AARHUS/Solfrid KRUSE

 

 

 

 

542

52304 Lorenz How AARHUS/51895 Solfrid KRUSE

NOR

11/7 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimitris KYPRIANOU/Maria IOANNOU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/2 11/8

 

 

 

 

543

52307 Ivan CHERNYSHOV/51737 Yana VOROTNYKOVA

UKR

11/8 5/11 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

544

13398 Dimitris KYPRIANOU/11186 Maria IOANNOU

CYP

Dimitris KYPRIANOU/Maria IOANNOU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vladimir METODIEV/

Mads HALLAS/

 

 

545

52117 Bruno CAZAU/14486 Aisse SOUKOUNA

FRA

Atanaska SPASOVA

Mie Schjøtt KRISTENSEN

 

 

546

13396 Vladimir METODIEV/15111 Atanaska SPASOVA

BUL

11/4 11/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/1 11/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mads HALLAS/Mie Schjøtt KRISTENSEN

 

 

 

547

15362 Lukaas MOKEN/50614 Agata DOKOSZKIEWICZ

POL

11/6 11/4

 

 

 

*

548

51621 Mads HALLAS/14983 Mie Schjøtt KRISTENSEN

DEN

Mads HALLAS/Mie Schjøtt KRISTENSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimitri PANKOV/Nina VISLOVA                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/10 11/2

 

 

549

14251 Pablo ABIAN/15302 Alicia CALONGE

Esp

Dimitri PANKOV/Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

 

550

51617 Dimitri PANKOV/15311 Nina VISLOVA

RUS

11/2 11/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimitri PANKOV/Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/13 11/5 11/4

 

 

 

 

551

52325 Henri HURSKAINEN/15155 Helene NYSTEDT

SWE

8/11 11/5 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

552

52275 Lionel WARNOTTE/51203 Evy DESCAMPS

BEL

Henri HURSKAINEN/Helene NYSTEDT

Dimitri PANKOV/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/11 11/8 11/1

 

 

 

553

52130 Joel GAYLE/52147 Sarah BOK

ENG

Martina BENESOVA/Petr KOUKAL

 

 

 

 

554

13948 Martina BENESOVA/15585 Petr KOUKAL

CZE

10/13 11/7 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9/11 13/11 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julian HRISTOV/Diana DIMOVA

 

 

 

555

52305 Jamie NEILL/52299 Julie BOYD

SCO

11/5 11/1

 

 

 

*

556

13354 Julian HRISTOV/13353 Diana DIMOVA

BUL

Julian HRISTOV/Diana DIMOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/11 11/4 11/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimitri PANKOV/

 

557

51837 Baptiste CAREMA/51364 Laura CHOINET

FRA

Baptiste CAREMA/Laura CHOINET

 

Nina VISLOVA

 

558

13560 Luka PETREC/13562 Spela SILVESTER

SLO

3/11 13/11 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kamil MAKCJAN/Karolina KOSINSKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4/11 11/7 11/6

 

 

 

 

559

51937 Daniel REYNISSON/14046 Tinna HELGADOTTIR

ISL

11/4 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

560

15364 Kamil MAKCJAN/50615 Karolina KOSINSKA

POL

Kamil MAKCJAN/Karolina KOSINSKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/7 11/6

 

 

 

561

14090 Richard Willams/52282 Rachel MADELY

WAL

Andreas KÄMMER/Theresa NAWRATH

Dave KHODABUX/Kitty ASBROEK

 

 

562

14921 Andreas KÄMMER/14935 Theresa NAWRATH

GER

11/5 11/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/4 11/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave KHODABUX/Kitty ASBROEK

 

 

 

563

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

*

564

51616 Dave KHODABUX/51669 Kitty ASBROEK

NED

Dave KHODABUX/Kitty ASBROEK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = seeded

 

 

The players must be ready to play at least 30 minutes before the time appointed

18-04-03 11:20