European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Men´s Singles 1/2

Women´s Singles 1/2

Men´s Doubles 1/2

Women´s Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Men´s Singles 2/2

Women´s Singles 2/2

Men´s Doubles 2/2

Women´s Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Men´s Singles

Lower Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-04-2003

 

133

52276 Andrey VAGANOV

BLR

Ivan BABOSCHIN

 

 

 

134

51614 Ivan BABOSCHIN

RUS

15/6 15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rajiv OUSEPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/6 15/3

 

 

 

135

52117 Bruno CAZAU

FRA

15/11 15/10

 

 

 

*

136

51613 Rajiv OUSEPH

ENG

Rajiv OUSEPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rajiv OUSEPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/11 12/15 15/10

 

 

137

51937 Daniel REYNISSON

ISL

Tuomas NUORTEVA

 

 

 

138

15456 Tuomas NUORTEVA

FIN

15/9 15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Magnus SAHLBERG

 

 

 

139

13754 Neven RINTAR

CRO

15/2 15/6

 

 

 

*

140

15160 Magnus SAHLBERG

SWE

Magnus SAHLBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rafal HAWEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 15/8

 

141

15330 Samed GAYIBOV

AZE

Evgeniy POCHTAREV

 

 

 

142

52291 Evgeniy POCHTAREV

UKR

WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luka PETRIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/6 15/13

 

 

 

143

51690 Yuhan TAN

BEL

15/5 15/5

 

 

 

*

144

13560 Luka PETRIC

SLO

Luka PETRIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 14/17 15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rafal HAWEL

 

145

15377 Christophe MAYGUEN

FRA

Christophe MAYGUEN

 

 

 

146

15359 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK

POL

15/12 9/15 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/6 15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rafal HAWEL

 

 

 

147

52221 Craig GODDARD

SCO

15/12 15/4

 

 

 

*

148

50609 Rafal HAWEL

POL

Rafal HAWEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rune ULSING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/10 15/13

 

149

14921 Andreas KÄMMER

GER

Andreas KÄMMER

 

 

 

150

13396 Vladimir METODIEV

BUL

15/7 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/11 15/5

 

 

 

151

14212 Charis CHARALAMBOUS

CYP

15/6 15/0

 

 

 

*

152

51595 Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

DEN

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 15/11

 

 

153

52285 Ronny WINTHERS

NOR

Ronny WINTHERS

 

 

 

154

52287 Florin PATROAICA

ROM

2/15 15/6 15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1 15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Petr KOUKAL

 

 

 

155

13971 Nejc BOLJKA

SLO

15/5 15/3

 

 

 

*

156

15585 Petr KOUKAL

CZE

Petr KOUKAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/15 15/10 15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rune ULSING

 

157

15457 Thomas PALMQVIST

FIN

Thomas PALMQVIST

 

 

 

158

14674 Kristo KASELA

EST

15/9 15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim VAESSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9/15 17/14 15/1

 

 

 

159

51839 Marco FUX

SUI

15/8 15/9

 

 

 

*

160

51601 Tim VAESSEN

NED

Tim VAESSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/11 15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rune ULSING

 

161

14314 Attila KAPOSI

HUN

Attila KAPOSI

 

 

 

162

15362 Likasz MOREN

POL

15/13 15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/0 15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rune ULSING

 

 

 

163

14683 Gert KUNKA

EST

15/12 15/13

 

 

 

*

164

51303 Rune ULSING

DEN

Rune ULSING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = seeded

 

 

The players must be ready to play at least 30 minutes before the time appointed

 

11:56