European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Menīs Singles 1/2

Womenīs Singles 1/2

Menīs Doubles 1/2

Womenīs Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Menīs Singles 2/2

Womenīs Singles 2/2

Menīs Doubles 2/2

Womenīs Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Menīs Singles

Upper Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-04-2003

*

101

50858 Marc ZWIEBLER

GER

Marc ZWIEBLER

 

 

 

102

51602 Koen RIDDER

NED

15/11 15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc ZWIEBLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/4 15/1

 

 

 

103

51300 Adam HOBZIK

CZE

15/1 15/1

 

 

 

 

104

15582 Grigori ORLOV

RUS

Adam HOBZIK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc ZWIEBLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/5 15/3

 

*

105

51400 Simon HARDCASTLE

ENG

Simon HARDCASTLE

 

 

 

106

14189 Alexandre PAIXAO

POR

6/15 15/12 15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/6 15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon HARDCASTLE

 

 

 

107

15037 Michael TROJAN

AUT

15/13 15/8

 

 

 

 

108

52289 Henri HURSKAINEN

SWE

Henri HURSKAINEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc ZWIEBLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/3 15/2

*

109

12823 Miha SEPEC

SLO

Miha SEPEC

 

 

 

110

52288 Gordon THOMSON

SCO

15/1 15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Bille LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/15 15/10 15/4

 

 

 

111

52311 Martin Bille LARSEN

DEN

15/11 15/3

 

 

 

 

112

51836 Theophile PELAYO

FRA

Martin Bille LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/12 3/15 15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hugi HEIMIRSSON

 

*

113

51606 Hugi HEIMIRSSON

SWE

Hugi HEIMIRSSON

 

 

 

114

15358 Adam CWALINA

POL

15/13 15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/11 15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hugi HEIMIRSSON

 

 

 

115

15180 Matthew SPRAKE

WAL

15/10 15/9

 

 

 

 

116

52275 Lionel WARNOTTE

BEL

Matthew SPRAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc ZWIEBLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 15/6

*

117

15453 Ville LANG

FIN

Ville LANG

 

 

 

118

51531 Raul MUST

EST

15/5 13/15 15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ville LANG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/15 15/4 15/7

 

 

 

119

52286 Saben AFIF

NED

15/8 8/15 15/8

 

 

 

 

120

52290 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV

UKR

Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ville LANG

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/9 15/7

 

*

121

13354 Julian HRISTOV

BUL

Julian HRISTOV

 

 

 

122

51886 Dieter DOMKE

GER

15/5 15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1 15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julian HRISTOV

 

 

 

123

51609 Nico SCHLAIPFER

SUI

15/6 15/7

 

 

 

 

124

15271 Jonathan LONGO

ESP

Jonathan LONGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ville LANG

*

125

51594 Jacob Damgaard ERIKSEN

DEN

Joel GAYLE

 

 

 

126

52130 Joel GAYLE

ENG

8/15 15/11 15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joel GAYLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/10 15/13

 

 

 

127

15378 Olaf SCHULZ-HOLSTEGE

GER

15/9 15/8

 

 

 

 

128

50971 Ladislav TOMCKO

SVK

Olaf SCHULZ-HOLSTEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/12 15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kestutis NAVICKAS

*

129

13460 Kestutis NAVICKAS

LTU

Kestutis NAVICKAS

 

 

 

130

15088 Krasimir YANKOV

BUL

15/10 15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/4 15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kestutis NAVICKAS

 

 

 

131

13394 George GALVAS

GRE

15/2 15/8

 

 

 

 

132

52284 Pekka RYHANEN

FIN

Pekka RYHANEN

 

 

 

 

Final Saturday 19-04-2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*101

Marc ZWIEBLER

GER

Marc ZWIEBLER

 

 

*164

Rune ULSING

DEN

15/12 15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*  =  seeded

 

 

The players must be ready to play at least 30 minutes before the time appointed

19-04-03 15:07