European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Men´s Singles 1/2

Women´s Singles 1/2

Men´s Doubles 1/2

Women´s Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Men´s Singles 2/2

Women´s Singles 2/2

Men´s Doubles 2/2

Women´s Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Men´s Doubles

Lower Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

 

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-08-2003

 

 

333

14251 Pablo ABIAN/15271 Jonathan LONGO

ESP

Liam INGRAM/Richard WILLIAMS

 

 

 

 

334

14088 Liam INGRAM/14090 Richard WILLIAMS

WAL

15/7 15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liam INGRAM/Richard WILLIAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/10 15/9

 

 

 

 

335

52306 Greg ANDERSON/52288 Gordon THOMSON

SCO

15/3 15/4

 

 

 

 

 

336

51764 Janco PROSIC/13754 Neven RIHTAR

CRO

Greg ANDERSON/Gordon THOMSON

Ruud BOSCH/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave KHODABUX

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 15/12

 

 

 

337

Bye

 

Simon HARDCASTLE/Rajiv OUSEPH

 

 

 

 

338

51400 Simon HARDCASTLE/51613 Rajiv OUSEPH

ENG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/9 15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ruud BOSCH/Dave KHODABUX

 

 

 

339

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

*

340

51615 Ruud BOSCH/51616 Dave KHODABUX

NED

Ruud BOSCH/Dave KHODABUX

 

Ruud BOSCH/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave KHODABUX

 

 

 

 

Charis CHARALAMBOUS/

 

3/15 15/12 17/16

 

 

341

14212 Charis CHARALAMBOUS/13398 Dimitris KYPRIANOU

CYP

Dimitris KYPRIANOU

 

 

 

 

342

15036 Filip HULAK/15037 Michael TROJAN

AUT

15/5 13/15 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karl KIVINURM/Gert KUNKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/6 1578

 

 

 

 

343

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

344

14667 Karl KIVINURM/14683 Gert KUNKA

EST

Karl KIVINURM/Gert KUNKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/9 15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel REYNISSON/

Emil JONHOLM/

 

 

345

Bye

 

Valur THRAINSSON

Magnus SAHLBERG

 

 

346

51937 Daniel REYNISSON/15170 Valur THRAINSSON

ISL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emil JONHOLM/

 

 

 

347

Bye

 

 

Magnus SAHLBERG

 

 

*

348

51626 Emil JONHOLM/15160 Magnus SAHLBERG

SWE

Emil JONHOLM/Magnus SAHLBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Søren FRANDSEN/ Mads HALLAS

 

 

 

 

 

Lukasz MOREN/

 

15/5 8/15 15/6

 

 

349

15582 Grigori ORLOV/51617 Dimitri PANKOV

RUS

Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK

 

 

 

 

350

15362 Lukasz MOREN/15359 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK

POL

15/6 15/9

Lukasz MOREN/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/15 15/9 15/5

 

 

 

 

351

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

352

51837 Baptiste CAREME/51836 Theophile PELAYO

FRA

Baptiste CAREME/Theophile PELAYO

Lukasz MOREN/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/13 2/15 15/11

 

 

 

353

Bye

 

Marco FUX/Nico SCHLAEPFER

 

 

 

 

354

51839 Marco FUX/51609 Nico SCHLAIPFER

SUI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/8 15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ville LANG/Pekka RYHANEN

 

 

 

355

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

*

356

15453 Ville LANG/52284 Pekka RYHANEN

FIN

Ville LANG/Pekka RYHANEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/3 13/15 15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Søren FRANDSEN/

 

357

15082 Dimitar JILEV/13396 Vladimir METODIEV

BUL

Dimitar JILEV/Vladimir METODIEV

 

Mads HALLAS

 

358

52308 Andriy BUDKO/52291 Evgeniy POCHTAREV

UKR

15/6 15/1

Jan Sören SCHULZ/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olaf SCHILZ-HOLSTEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/4 7/15 15/11

 

 

 

 

359

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

360

52283 Jan Sören SCHULZ/15378 Olaf SCHULZ-HOLSTEGE

GER

Jan Sören SCHULZ/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olaf SCHULZ-HOLSTEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/7 11/15 15/7

 

 

 

361

Bye

 

Yuhan TAN/Koen VERLEVER

Søren FRANDSEN/

 

 

362

51690 Yuhan TAN/52309 Koen VERLEVER

BEL

 

 

Mads HALLAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/2 15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Søren FRANDSEN/Mads HALLAS

 

 

 

363

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

*

364

51622 Søren FRANDSEN/51621 Mads HALLAS

DEN

Søren FRANDSEN/Mads HALLAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = seeded

 

 

The players must be ready to play at least 30 minutes before the time appointed

18-04-03 13:47