European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Men´s Singles 1/2

Women´s Singles 1/2

Men´s Doubles 1/2

Women´s Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Men´s Singles 2/2

Women´s Singles 2/2

Men´s Doubles 2/2

Women´s Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Men´s Doubles

Upper Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

 

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-04-2003

 

*

301

51624 Chris LANGRIDGE/51623 Robin MIDDLETON

ENG

Chris LANGRIDGE/Robin MIDDLETON

 

 

 

 

302

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris LANGRIDGE/Robin MIDDLETON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/6 12/15 15/12

 

 

 

 

303

14921 Andreas KÄMMER/14928 Fabian ZILM

GER

 

 

 

 

 

 

304

Bye

 

Andreas KÄMMER/Fabian ZILM

Chris LANGRIDGE/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robin MIDDLETON

 

 

 

 

 

Valeriy ATRASHCHENKO/

15/6 15/4

 

 

 

305

52290 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKO/52307 Ivan CHERNYSHOV

UKR

Ivan CHERNYSHOV

 

 

 

 

306

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9/15 15/6 15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Valeriy ATRASHCHENKO/

 

 

 

307

51300 Adam HOBZIK/51709 Rostislav PENISKA

CZE

12/15 15/13 17/15

Ivan CHERNYSHOV

 

 

 

308

13354 Julian HRISTOV/15088 Krasimir YANKOV

BUL

Adam HOBZIK/Rostislav PENISKA

 

Ivan BABOSCHIN/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anton NAZARENKO

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/7 3/15 15/13

 

*

309

51614I van BABOSCHIN/11611 Anton NAZARENKO

RUS

Ivan BABOSCHIN/Anton NAZARENKO

 

 

 

 

310

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ivan BABOSCHIN/Anton NAZARENKO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1 15/2

 

 

 

 

311

52304 Lerenz How AARHUS/52285 Ronny WINTHERS

NOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

312

Bye

 

Lerenz How AARHUS/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronny WINTHERS

11/15 15/8 15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ivan BABOSCHIN/

 

 

313

51602 Koen RIDDER/52281 Jorrit de RUITER

NED

Koen RIDDER/Jorrit de RUITER

Anton NAZARENKO

 

 

314

Bye  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/10 15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Koen RIDDER/Jorrit de RUITER

 

 

 

315

14674 Kristo KASELA/51531 Raul MUST

EST

15/12 13/15 17/14

 

 

 

 

 

316

52303 Ionut GRADINARU/52287 Florin PATROAICA

ROM

Kristo KASELA/Raul MUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Bille LARSEN/ Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Bille LARSEN/

 

15/1 15/6

 

*

317

52311 Martin Bille LARSEN/51595 Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

DEN

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

318

Bye

 

 

Martin Bille LARSEN/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WO

 

 

 

 

319

15330 Samed GAYIBOV/15333 Rauf HABIBOV

AZE

 

 

 

 

 

 

320

Bye

 

Samed GAYIBOV/Rauf HABIBOV

Martin Bille LARSEN/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/3 15/5

 

 

 

321

14314 Attila KAPOS/14311 Henrik TOTH

HUN

Attila KAPOS/Henrik TOTH

 

 

 

 

322

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8/15 15/2 15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Attila KAPOS/Henrik TOTH

 

 

 

323

52276 Andrey VAGANOV/52302 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK

BLR

15/6 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

324

52151 Tom LEURENT/15377 Christophe MAUGUEN

FRA

Tom LEURENT/Christophe MAUGUEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/11 15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Bille LARSEN/

*

325

15358 Adam CWALINA/50609 Rafal HAWEL

POL

Adam CWALINA/Rafal HAWEL

 

Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

326

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam CWALINA/Rafal HAWEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/13 15/12

 

 

 

 

327

52220 Andrew BOWMAN/52305 Jamie NEIL

SCO

 

 

 

 

 

 

328

Bye

 

Andrew BOWMAN/Jamie NEIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuomas NUORTEVA/

15/13 15/8

 

 

 

329

15456 Tuomas NUORTEVA/15457 Tuomas PALMQVIST

FIN

Tuomas PALMQVIST

Adam CWALINA/Rafal HAWEL

 

 

330

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1 15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuomas NUORTEVA/

 

 

 

331

52310 Gilles LAGASSE/52275 Lionel WARNOTTE

BEL

15/9 15/6

Tuomas PALMQVIST

 

 

 

332

13394 George GALVAS/50987 Vassilios KIONOURTZIDIS

GRE

George GALVAS/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vassilios KIONOURTZIDIS

 

 

 

 

Final Saturday 19-04-2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*317

Martin Bille LARSEN/ Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

DEN

Martin Bille LARSEN/ Mikkel Delbo LARSEN

 

*364

Søren FRANDSEN/ Mads HALLAS

DEN

6/15 15/6 15/11