European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Men´s Singles 1/2

Women´s Singles 1/2

Men´s Doubles 1/2

Women´s Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Men´s Singles 2/2

Women´s Singles 2/2

Men´s Doubles 2/2

Women´s Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Women´s Singles

Upper Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-04-2003

*

201

51640 Lykke MØLLER

DEN

Lykke MØLLER

 

 

 

202

13973 Mateja FINK

SLO

11/1 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lykke MØLLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/1 11/3

 

 

 

203

15105 Linda ZECHIRI

BUL

11/7 11/6

 

 

 

 

204

14046 Tinna HELGADOTTIR

ISL

Tinna HELGADOTTIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larysa GRIGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/11 11/6 11/7

 

*

205

51368 Larysa GRIGA

UKR

Larysa GRIGA

 

 

 

206

15155 Helene NYSTEDT

SWE

11/4 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/2 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larysa GRIGA

 

 

 

207

51647 Reetta HEINO

FIN

11/4 4/11 13/10

 

 

 

 

208

52293 Volha KONAN

BLR

Reetta HEINO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/7 11/4

*

209

51655 Rachel van CUTSEN

NED

Rachel van CUTSEN

 

 

 

210

52298 Diana APUSTO

ROM

11/1 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel van CUTSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/2 11/9

 

 

 

211

15111 Atanasta SPASOVA

BUL

11/1 11/7

 

 

 

 

212

14486 Aisse SOUKOUNA

FRA

Atanasta SPASOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/13 11/6 11/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel van CUTSEN

*

213

13555 Urska SILVESTER

SLO

Urska SILVESTER

 

 

 

214

51639 Pavla JANOSOVA

CZE

11/2 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/6 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Urska SILVESTER

 

 

 

215

14687 Ave PAJO

EST

11/1 11/4

 

 

 

 

216

51656 Anastasia KUDINOVA

RUS

Anastasia KUDINOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                         Larysa GRIGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/7 11/0

*

217

51642 Camilla SØRENSEN

DEN

Camilla SØRENSEN

 

 

 

218

14336 Donetia IOANNOU

CYP

11/5 11/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Camilla SØRENSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/0 11/2

 

 

 

219

52297 Kerli HARIK

FIN

9/11 11/7 11/7

 

 

 

 

220

15374 Anne SZYMANSKA

POL

Kerli HARIK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel HOWARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11 13/11 11/7

 

*

221

52145 Rachel HOWARD

ENG

Rachel HOWARD

 

 

 

222

15322 Michelle DOUGLAS

SCO

5/11 11/8 11/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel HOWARD

 

 

 

223

15302 Alicia CALONGE

ESP

11/5 11/6

 

 

 

 

224

52292 Laurence CHARNEUX

BEL

Laurence CHARNEUX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/5 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny DAY

*

225

51204 Karin SCHNAASE

GER

Karin SCHNAASE

 

 

 

226

52300 Marion GRUBER

SUI

11/2 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karin SCHNAASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/1 11/1

 

 

 

227

51661 Emelie LENNARTSSON

SWE

WO

 

 

 

 

228

13225 Matea CICA

CRO

Matea CICA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/13 11/9 11/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny DAY

*

229

52295 Louise IBSEN

DEN

Louise IBSEN

 

 

 

230

50615 Karolina KOSINSKA

POL

11/4 7/11 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9/11 11/8 11/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny DAY

 

 

 

231

51644 Jenny DAY

ENG

11/3 11/1

 

 

 

 

232

13693 Kerry Ann SHEPPARD

WAL

Jenny DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Saturday 19-04-2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*205

Larysa GRIGA

UKR

Larysa GRIGA

 

 

*264

Nanna Brosolat JENSEN

DEN

11/9 11/9