European Junior Championships – 12.-19. April 2003 in Esbjerg, Denmark

 

TEAM EVENT

Group A-B

Group C-D

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

Menīs Singles 1/2

Womenīs Singles 1/2

Menīs Doubles 1/2

Womenīs Doubles 1/2

Mixed Doubles 1/2

Menīs Singles 2/2

Womenīs Singles 2/2

Menīs Doubles 2/2

Womenīs Doubles 2/2

Mixed Doubles 2/2

 

Womenīs Doubles

Lower Half

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

 

15-04-2003

16-04-2003

17-04-2003

17-04-2003

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

18-04-2003

 

 

433

13225 Matea CICA/13218 Morana ESIH

CRO

Spela SILVESTER/Ustra SILVESTER

 

 

 

 

434

13562 Spela SILVESTER/13555 Ustra SILVESTER

SLO

11/3 9/11 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pernille LEVINSKY/Louise RASMUSSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/11 11/7

 

 

 

 

435

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

436

52324 Pernille LEVINSKY/52343 Louise RASMUSSEN

DEN

Pernille LEVINSKY/Louise RASMUSSEN

Pernille LEVINSKY/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise RASMUSSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/4

 

 

 

437

Bye

 

Volha KONAN/Alesia ZAITSAVA

 

 

 

 

438

52293 Volha KONAN/52294 Alesia ZAITSAVA

BLR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/7 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel van CUTSEN/

 

 

 

439

Bye

 

 

Paulien van DOOREMALEN

 

 

*

440

51655 Rachel v. CUTSEN/51670 Paulien v.  DOOREMALEN

NED

Rachel van CUTSEN/

 

Valleri SOROKINA/

 

 

 

 

Paulien van DOOREMALEN

 

Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

 

Jessica GUSTAVSSON/

 

11/5 11/2

 

 

441

15386 Florine LEROY/51372 Sophie SOURINTHA

FRA

Helene NYSTEDT

 

 

 

 

442

51671 Jessica GUSTAVSSON/15155 Helene NYSTEDT

SWE

11/2 3/11 11/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kati KILK/Ave PAJO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/7 5/11 13/10

 

 

 

 

443

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

444

14685 Kati KILK/14687 Ave PAJO

EST

Kati KILK/Ave PAJO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Valleri SOROKINA/

 

 

445

Bye

 

Hayley DONELLY/Michelle DOUGLAS

Nina VISLOVA

 

 

446

52316 Hayley DONELLY/15322 Michelle DOUGLAS

SCO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/0 11/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Valleri SOROKINA/Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

447

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

*

448

51349 Valleri SOROKINA/15311 Nina VISLOVA

RUS

Valleri SOROKINA/Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Valleri SOROKINA/ Nina VISLOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/5 11/2

 

 

449

52297 Kerli HARIK/51647 Reetta HEINO

FIN

Olena PRUS/Olena YEMETS

 

 

 

 

450

52301 Olena PRUS/52319 Olena YEMETS

UKR

11/5 11/4

Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karolina KOSINSKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/2 13/11

 

 

 

 

451

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

452

50614 Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ/50615 Karolina KOSINSKA

POL

Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ/

Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ/

 

 

 

 

 

Karolina KOSINSKA

Karolina KOSINSKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/0 4/11 11/7

 

 

 

453

Bye

 

Jeanine CICOGNINI/Marion GRUBER

 

 

 

 

454

51842 Jeanine CICOGNINI/52300 Marion GRUBER

SUI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

455

Bye

 

 

Diana DIMOVA/Atanaska SPASOVA

 

 

*

456

13353 Diana DIMOVA/15111 Atanaska SPASOVA

BUL

Diana DIMOVA/Atanaska SPASOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/3 11/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carola BOTT/

 

457

Bye

 

Rachel MADELY/Ann SHEPPARD

 

Karin SCHNAASE

 

458

52282 Rachel MADELY/13693 Ann SHEPPARD

WAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carola BOTT/Karin SCHNAASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/2 11/0

 

 

 

 

459

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

460

14931 Carola BOTT/51204 Karin SCHNAASE

GER

Carola BOTT/Karin SCHNAASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/7 11/7

 

 

 

461

Bye

 

Froydis FORMA/Solfrid KRUSE

Carola BOTT/

 

 

462

52215 Froydis FORMA/51895 Solfrid KRUSE

NOR

 

 

Karin SCHNAASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/0 11/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny DAY/Hayley CONNER

 

 

 

463

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

*

464

51644 Jenny DAY/51645 Hayley CONNER

ENG

Jenny DAY/Hayley CONNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = seeded

 

 

The players must be ready to play at least 30 minutes before the time appointed

18-04-03 13:48